Emily Troy nee Williams

William Henry (Bob) Williams, b 1872, Gundagai, d 1947, Cootamundra, m 1894, Cootamundra,

Emily Troy, b 1877, Jindalee, Coota, d 1947, Coota (Daughter Of George and Emily Troy, Coota)

Their Children

Robert Leonard ( Jack) b 1896, Coota, d 1977, m 1918, Coota, Ivy Emily Izzard

ch Gladys, b 1919 m1 1942, Bonny Cartwright, ch Bonita

m2? Victor Smith ch Lenora, b 1949, Penella, b 1951

m3 1960, Eric Budd, ch Stafford, b 1960

Merle Emily, b 1924, m1 Stewart Allen Fitton, b 1920 ch Stephen Robert, b 1946, Leonard James b 1948, (twin) - William John b 1948,

Allen Charles b 1956, Deborah Ivy Dorothy b 1959

m2 1966, Kevin P Kitson, b 1926

Florence May, b 1898, Wallendbeen, d 1961, Camb.

m1 1920, Walter Waldron Williams ch 3(See Below)

m2 1935, Sydney George Williams ch 0

Ch Aileen May, b 1923, m 1946, Archibald Martin Henderson, ch 2

ch Cheryl Wendy, b 1847, m1? John Long

m2 1972, Gordon Clark, ch Stephen Arch Martin b 1972, Michael Anthony b 1976

m3 Greg Fisher

Anthony Martin, b 1951, m 1973, Leanne Constance Buckingham, b 1952, ch Rachel Anne , 1976, Lisa Kate, b 1980

Joan Elaine, b 1925, m 1946, Parra, Peter Thomas Neilson ch 4

ch Peter John, b 1946, m1 Carole Morrison, ch Ricky John Phillip, b 1967, Annette Maree b 1968, Adam Scott b 1971

m2? Wendy McNally, ch Belinda Peta Anne, Jason John

Judith Florence, b 1947, m1, 1967, Lawrence Zordan, b 1947, div 1976

m2, 1982, Gregory Blane Rowe, ch Charlene (Charlie) Renee, b 1977

Roger Graeme, b 1950, m 1974,Jelena Ane Mari Relic,b 1952, ch Sharon, b 1975, Malinda b 1977

Kerri Arn, b 1957, m1 1974, David Cafe, ch Michael b 1974, Dale Louise, b 1975

m2? Dennis Brittle, ch Jarod, Blake

m3? Milton Turner

William Charles, (Bill) , b 1931, Coota, d 1979, Redfern

Ernest Charles, b 1902, d 1909, Coota

George Thomas Henry, b 1905, Coota, d 1970, Parra, m 1928, Coota, Mayzie Tulloch

Percival (Percy), b 1907, Yalgogrin, m 1930, Junee, Elizabeth Emily Collins, div, c 1943

Ch Shirley Patricia, b 1932, d 1992, m Arnold James (Dick) Cullen ch: , Arthur, Brenda, James

Percival John (John), b 1937, d 1995, m1 Margo ?, ch, Debbie, Carol, Rhonda

m2 Shirley ?, ch, Peter John Tracy Lee

Sidney Ernest, (Ernie), b 1947, m 1958, Coota, Barbara Caroline Luck

ch , Marion Caroline, b 1959, m Coota, Ian James Louttit, ch, Nichole Loiuse, Natalie Anne, Kylie Marie, Nathan Ernest J

Gary John, b 1961, m 1980, Meg Elna Connell, ch Craig Andrew, Amanda Louise, Benjamin John

Geoffrey Andrew Charles, b 1961, m 1986, Rosalind Beath, ch Ayshia, Louise, Christopher Andrew

Kerry Anne, b 1964, m1 1987, Micheal Lewis, div 1982, ch Mathew Peter (Matty) Lewis

Vicki Maree, b 1970, m 1989, Michael James Kelly, ch Ashleigh Maree, Alyssa Anne, Trent Michael

Infant (Male) b 1907, d 1907 West Wyalong

Clara Emily, b 1909, Coota,d 1975 (bdm Clare) m 1928, Murrumburrah, George N Smith

Cyril Ronald, b 1911, Coota, m 1935, Dora Elsie Osborne

Ch Gary, b c1936, Charles b c 1938, - Janet Dawn b 1940, m? George Ledbrook

Leslie Arthur William (Bill), b 1913, Coota, m1 Coota, Dulcie Bowen

m2 Inverell, Nacy Eileen Williams

Clarice Lena Mavis (Clarrie) b 1916, Coota, m 1940, Coota, Alan Leo Fuller

ch Raymond, Laurel, Ellen,William (Bill)

Dorothy Gertrude Louise, (Dossie), b 1919, Coota, d 1976, Coota, m 1942, Harold William (Ping) O'Brien

ch Daniel, (Danny, Michael

(From Gedcom per Judith Rowe, 8/08)